Scorecard

Falkland v Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham Academy on Wed 15 May 2019 at 18:10
Thatcham Town Cricket Club Won by 42 runs, Rhys Williams 61, Eddie 3/30

Match report Good platform from Little Rocket Man (61) , BDP (21) and Rhodri (18) allowed Gilly (21) to do further damage before the bowlers turned the screw particularly Eddie (3/30) and BDP (2/24) in their opening spell followed up by really good bowling from Gilly (2/11), Wheeler (1/28) and Rhodri (2/11) who didn't allow the oppo to settle or get any meaningful partnerships going. 8 of the dismissals were clean bowled.
We won comfortably. So comfortably that Rochy bowled (badly). Then watched the Mighty Leeds lose to the Premier League's worst ever team, Derby County.

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham Academy Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
179

(20.0 overs)
    
Rhys Williams Caught  61
Ben Denton-Powell lbw didn't edge it 21
Rhodri Lewis Caught  18
Rhys Lewis Caught  10 1
Ryan Gilmour Caught  21
Tommy Mather run out goldie 0
Chris Rochfort Not Out  7
Eddie Wylie Not Out  0
Alec Davidson-Soler  
Sam Wheeler   1
Finley Uphill  

Falkland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Falkland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
137 (19.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham Academy Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eddie Wylie4.0030310.007.50
Ben Denton-Powell4.0024212.006.00
Sam Wheeler4.0028128.007.00
Ryan Gilmour3.001125.503.67
Rhodri Lewis2.101125.505.08
Finley Uphill1.00600.006.00
Chris Rochfort1.001400.0014.00

  • Umpire :
    Mickey Stone
  • Scorer :