Scorecard

Maidenhead & Bray 2 v Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Thatcham Town Cricket Club Lost by 36 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Maidenhead & Bray 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
44w 12b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
60
265 (45.0 overs)
     
Richard Lawrence ct  Bird 71 9
John Hewitt ct  Taylor 15 2
Elliot Pinkham ct  Bird 37 5
Will Western-Kaye run out  Wylie 14 3
Brett Van Niekert Not Out  58 8 3
Vijay Kalalbandi Not Out  10
Jatin Bathla  
Ed Sears  
Mridul Bhatia  
Tom Allen  
Matt Armstrong  

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Redmond8.023700.004.62
Harvey Mackay8.003900.004.88
Matt Taylor5.0130130.006.00
Venkat Reddy4.002900.007.25
Stephen Bird10.0153226.505.30
Eddie Wylie10.006100.006.10

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
229

(43.3 overs)
    
Rhys Lewis st  Allen 69 5 1
Simon Lewis ct  Armstrong 53 8 1
Chris Rochfort run out  Kalalbandi 7 1
Satheesh Krishnan ct  Kalalbandi 2
Tom Mahoney ct  Allen 43 6
Eddie Wylie b  Allen 4 1
Venkat Reddy Not Out  18 2
Stephen Bird b  Bhatia 6
Nathan Redmond run out  Pinkham 1
Matt Taylor b  Allen 1
Harvey Mackay b  Bhatia 3

Maidenhead & Bray 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ed Sears4.003700.009.25
Mridul Bhatia8.3421210.502.47
Matt Armstrong10.0040140.004.00
Vijay Kalalbandi10.0243221.504.30
Tom Allen8.0048412.006.00
Brett Van Niekerk 3.002800.009.33