Scorecard

Royal Ascot 2 v Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 11:30am
Thatcham Town Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Royal Ascot 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 41w 12b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
60
227 (45.0 overs)
     
Gary Clarke ct  Eddie Wylie 72
Dan Corsini b  Harvey McKay 0
Murray Barter lbw  Matt Taylor 4
Jeremy Wing ct  Steve Bird 39
Jason Carr ct  Tom Mahoney 16
Ralph Weeks ct  Nathan Redmond 18
Billy Baker st  Tom Mahoney 9
George Payne Not Out  7
Richard Baker Not Out  0
James Summers  
Mike Wyatt  

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harvey Mackay5.0030130.006.00
Matt Taylor4.0020120.005.00
Nathan Redmond8.0040140.005.00
Venkat Reddy6.012600.004.33
Stephen Bird7.4031131.004.04
Eddie Wylie10.0144144.004.40
Tom Mahoney4.2021210.504.85

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 9b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
21
230

(41.4 overs)
    
Rhys Lewis ct  Jeremy Wing 30 2 1
Simon Lewis ct  Mike Wyatt 4 1
Chris Rochfort ct  James Summers 18 4
Tom Mahoney Not Out  115 17
Venkat Reddy b  George Payne 37 6
Eddie Wylie Not Out  5 1 2
Satheesh Krishnan  
Stephen Bird   1
Nathan Redmond   1
Matt Taylor  
Harvey Mackay  

Royal Ascot 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mike Wyatt8.4249149.005.65
James Summers10.0325125.002.50
Jason Carr10.014200.004.20
Jeremy Wing9.0169169.007.67
George Payne4.0032132.008.00

  • Umpire :
    Hugh Wylie
  • Scorer :