Scorecard

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday v Binfield 2 on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Thatcham Town Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
151

(42.2 overs)
    
Rhys Lewis ct O Nicolson 18 3
Ben Denton-Powell b C Bullett 0
Satheesh Krishnan ct P Morgan 43 6
Eddie Wylie ct P Edgington 3 1
Venkat Reddy lbw P Morgan 20 2
Alex Wood b T Lancaster 11 2
John Williams st P Morgan 6 1
Nathan Redmond ct T Lancaster 7 1
Stephen Bird ct P Morgan 10
Matt Taylor ct P Morgan 5 1
Harvey Mackay Not Out  10 2

Binfield 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Bullett7.0122122.003.14
O Nicolson8.0220120.002.50
P Edgington5.0225125.005.00
A Dickie7.012700.003.86
P Morgan9.203957.804.18
T Lancaster6.001527.502.50

Binfield 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 10lb 
for 2 wickets
25
156 (32.5 overs)
     
S Jeffrey Not Out  42
D Mathias ct N Redmond 13
O Nicolson b N Redmond 68
L Hall Not Out  8
J Lynch  
D Humphrey  
P Edgington  
T Lancaster  
A Dickie  
C Bullett  
P Morgan  

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Redmond10.0132216.003.20
John Williams2.20700.003.00
Alex Wood4.402400.005.14
Harvey Mackay7.003600.005.14
Matt Taylor5.003000.006.00
Ben Denton-Powell3.501800.004.70

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Ian Redmond