Scorecard

Purley 2 v Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday on Sat 04 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Thatcham Town Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
14
204

(45.0 overs)
    
Kieran Lynch Caught  9 2
Chris Rochfort Bowled  9 2
Rhys Lewis Caught  1
Steve Bartholomew Bowled  100 13
Alec Davidson-Soler Caught  10 1
Eddie Wylie Bowled  12 3
Nathan Redmond Caught  10 1
Daniel Hopley Caught  5 1
Matt Taylor Caught  17 1
Stephen Bird Not Out  17 1
Harvey Mackay Not Out  0

Purley 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Purley 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 8b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
13
209 (38.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Thatcham Town Cricket Club Thatcham 2XI- Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Redmond7.504100.005.23
Matt Taylor6.004000.006.67
Harvey Mackay6.003700.006.17
Steve Bartholomew5.02800.001.60
Rhys Lewis3.002200.007.33
Stephen Bird8.012100.002.63
Eddie Wylie3.002500.008.33

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Ian Redmond